Schedule

Don’t miss a single event! Be sure to check the daily schedules for times and locations of all entertainment events. You can even print the schedule and take it along.

Band Concert, Children’s Day, and Lions Day

Time Event Location
9:00 am All Exhibits in Place Exhibit Buildings
9:00 am Beef Cattle Judging Show Ring behind Cattle Barn
10:00 am Exhibit Judging begins, exhibits open after judging Exhibit Buildings
11:00 am Gates Open North and South Gates
11:00 pm Quilting Demonstration Kaminski Building
11:30 am McGee Middle School Spartan Marching Band Blacktop Stage
Noon Shuttles begin from Assa Abloy Assa Abloy
Noon – 8:00 pm WKA Kart Racing by the Nutmeg Kart Club, Exhibition Racing World of Wheels Track
12:30 pm Berlin High School Band, Drill Team, & Color Guard Blacktop Stage
1:00 pm Quilting Demonstration Kaminski Building
1:30 pm Baby Contest Blacktop Stage
2:00 pm Jason Tardy High Energy Juggling Blacktop Stage
3:00 pm Blueberry Pie Eating Contest Blacktop Stage
4:00 pm Jason Tardy High Energy Juggling Blacktop Stage
4:00 pm

Painted Pony RodeoPainted Pony Rodeo Bullriding, Barrel Racing, & Much More

Children’s Rodeo (Sunday rain date for Children’s Rodeo)

Horse Ring
5:00 pm Children’s Tractor Pull Blacktop Stage
5:00 pm Shuttles begin from Eversource (formerly Northeast Utilities) Eversource
5:00 – 8:00 pm 1974 Band Concert Stage
5:30 – 9:00 pm Danny Draher Band Lions Pavilion
6:00 pm Jason Tardy High Energy Juggling Blacktop Stage
6:30 – 9:30 pm On The Serious Side Band Blacktop Stage
6:30 pm Pony Draw Animal Pull Ring
7:00 pm New England Doodlebug Assoc. Pulls 5,000 and 8,000lb. class Tractor Pull Area
10:00 pm Fairgrounds Close
11:00 pm Shuttles to Remote Lots End Assa Abloy, Eversource

Horse Draw, Frog Jump, Turtle Race

Time Event Location
9:00 am Gates Open North and South Gates
9:00 am Shuttles Begin Assa Abloy, Eversource
9:00 am Dairy Cattle Judging Show Ring behind Cattle Barn
9:00 am Sheep Judging Show Ring behind Sheep Barn
9:00 – 11:00 am Spinning Demonstration Kaminski Building
10:00 am Horse Draw Pulling Rink
11:00 am Children’s Tractor Pull Blacktop Stage
Noon Jason Tardy High Energy Juggling Blacktop Stage
Noon Stock Truck Pulls Pulling Rink
Noon – 4:00 pm Weaving Demonstration Kaminski Building
1:00 – 5:00 pm Junior Premium Prizes Paid Out Youth Building
1:00 – 6:00 pm Premium Office Open for Exhibitors to collect prizes Premium Office
1:00 pm Painted Pony Rodeo Bullriding, Barrel Racing, & Much More Horse Ring
1:00 – 4:00 pm WKA Kart Racing by the Nutmeg Kart Club, Practice and Heat Races World of Wheels Track
1:00 – 4:30 pm Carl Ricci & 706 Union Avenue Lions Pavilion
1:00 – 3:00 pm Colin Axxxwell Band Blacktop Stage
3:00 pm Jason Tardy High Energy Juggling Blacktop Stage
3:30 pm Children’s Frog Jump and Turtle Race Blacktop Stage
3:30 – 6:00 pm “Kick It Out” Heart Tribute Band Concert Stage
4:00 pm Braille Demonstration Kaminski Building
4:00 pm Children’s Tractor Pull Blacktop Stage
5:00 – 8:00 pm Gene Taylor (formerly with the Fabulous Thunderbirds) & Chris Ruest Trio Lions Pavilion
5:30 pm Jason Tardy High Energy Juggling Blacktop Stage
5:30 – 7:30 pm WKA Kart Racing by the Nutmeg Kart Club Championship Features World of Wheels Track
6:30 – 9:00 pm Coyote River Band Blacktop Stage
10:00 pm Fair Grounds Close
11:00 pm Shuttles to Remote Lots End  Assa Abloy, Eversource

Family Day

Time Event Location
9:00 am Gates Open North and South Gates
9:00 am Shuttles Begin Assa Abloy, Eversource
10:00 am Connecticut State Tractor Pullers Tractor Pull Rink
10:00 am Oxen & Cattle Draw Pulling Rink
Noon Jason Tardy High Energy Juggling Blacktop Stage
12:30 pm Painted Pony Rodeo Bullriding, Barrel Racing, & Much More Horse Ring
1:00 pm Children’s Tractor Pull Blacktop Stage
1:00 pm Premium Office Open for Exhibitors to collect prizes Premium Office
1:00 – 4:00 pm Quilting Demonstration Kaminski Building
1:30 pm Presley and Taylor Concert Stage
1:30 – 5:30 pm The Coffee Grinders Lions Pavilion
2:00 pm Adult Frog Jumping Contest Blacktop Stage
3:00 pm Jason Tardy High Energy Juggling Blacktop Stage
3:30 pm LANco Music Concert Stage
4:00 pm Annual Nail Driving Contest Blacktop Stage
5:00 pm Jason Tardy High Energy Juggling Blacktop Stage
6:00 pm Exhibit buildings close Kaminski Building, Fruits and Vegetables Building, Youth Building
6:30 – 7:00 pm Exhibits must be picked up Kaminski Building, Fruits and Vegetables Building, Youth Building
7:00 pm Shuttles to Remote Lots End Assa Abloy, Eversource
7:00 pm Fairgrounds Close

5 Shows Daily Hot Dog Racing Pigs

ngalottiSchedule