Berlin Fair Agricultural Assoc., Inc.

Officers

President Daniel Daigle
First Vice President Gary Schmidt
Second Vice President Phil Porter
Secretary Diane Dornfried
Treasurer Irene Matulis
Asst. Treasurer Dan Race & Tammy Campanelli
Board of Directors Steve Kulinski, Jeff Matson, Peter Hansen, Kim Woodruff, Joe Dornfried, Debbie Mangone, Peter Agostini, Ken Scheer, Howie Larson, Rob Robinson, Steve Winiarski, Melinda Hemson, Rich Dinda, Rob Remillard, Greg Dehm, Rick Mangone

Committees

Adult Arts, Crafts, and Hobbies Josephine Slusz (Supt.), Gale Reindl (Supt.), Carmen Guzzardi (Asst. Supt.)
Adult Photography Dan Race (Supt.)
Advertising John Zarotney (Supt.), Kim Woodruff (Asst. Supt.)
Amusement & Midway Diane Dornfried (Supt.), Phil Porter (Asst. Supt.), Greg Dehm
Antique Museum Dave Alkas (Supt.), Dave Mangone, Devon Austin, Paul Kristopik, Howard Larson, Dave Gallo, James Carlson, Thomas Wheeler
Bakery Joe Dornfried (Supt.), Donna Dornfried (Asst. Supt.)
Beef and Dairy Cattle Jeff Matson (Supt.), Pauline Matson (Asst. Supt.), Paul Kristopik, Devon Austin
Beer Booth Ken Scheer (Supt.), Fritz Schmalberger (Permittee), Jeff Glatz (Supt.), John Bisson (Asst. Supt.), Rob Martin, Ed Arbour
Beer Pavilion Gary Bienkowski (Supt.), Tom Retano (Asst. Supt.), Bruce Macke (Asst. Supt.), Peter Tirinzoni (Asst. Supt.), Daniel Daigle
Bleachers Greg Dem (Supt.)
Breakfast Crew Greg Dehm, Tom Nagel, Debra Tubbs, Lori Satkowski, Gary Bienkowski, Nancy Bienkowski
Canned Goods Debra Tubbs (Supt.), Patricia Velcko (Asst. Supt.)
Commercial Building Gates & Set-up Fred Jacobson (Supt.), Phil Porter (Supt.), Jim Rabis (Supt.), Don Bourgoin (Asst. Supt.)
Construction & Building Maintenance Richard Yale (Supt.), John Zarotney (Asst. Supt.), Don Bourgoin, Jim Rabis, James Carlson, Tom Carter, Dave Catlin, Richard Dinda, Tom Trigila, Tony Trigila, Sharon Zarotney, Fran Recck
Doggie Shack Janice Ayotte (Supt.), Charlie Satkowski (Supt.), Lori Satkowski (Asst. Supt.), Steve Wanteck
Electrical Andy Blasco (Supt.), Ed Haberli (Supt.), Howie Larson (Supt.), Gary Bienkowski
Entertainment Peter Hansen (Supt.), Lenny Tubbs (Asst. Supt.), Paul Kristopik, Debra Tubbs, Robert Polman, Mark Pilletere, Shelly Peterson
Fair Club Tractors Steve Karp (Supt.), Dave Alkas (Asst. Supt.), Devon Austin (Asst. Supt.), Tom Carter
Flowers Ron Bosco (Supt.), Lynn Bosco (Supt.)
Food Committee Wayne Riggott (Supt.), Roger Perno, Steve Wanteck, Debra Tubbs, Steve Kulinsksi
Fried Veggies Steven Kulinski (Supt.), Jon Demko (Asst. Supt.)
Fruit Kim Woodruff (Supt.)
Goats Devon Austin (Supt.), Jane Kaeser (Supt.) Kimberlee Kaeser (Asst. Supt.), Eric Becker, Cherl Austin, Bruce Bodley, Jamie Calvo
Golf/Track Cart Maintenance Andy Blasco (Supt.), Gary Bienkowski (Supt.), Dave Mangone (Supt.), Steve Winiarski (Supt.)
Grounds Steve Karp (Supt.), Dave Alkas (Asst. Supt.), Steve Winiarski, Tom Carter, Jeff Matson, Ryan Matson, Jim Rabis, Ralph Ingenito, Devon Austin
Grounds Beautification / Planting Steve Winiarski (Supt.), Tom Wheeler (Asst. Supt.), Robert Remillard (Asst. Supt.), Charlie Satkowski, Dave Mangone, Irene Matulis, Shelly Peterson, Ken Scheer, Greg Dehm
Headquarters Shelly Peterson (Supt.), Melina Hemson (Asst. Supt.)
Horse Drawing Contest Tom Trigila (Supt.)
Information Booth Linda Petit (Supt.)
Legal Advisor Joe Dornfried
Lions Memorial Food Booth Wayne Riggott (Supt.), Roger Perno (Supt.)
LP Gas Bill Wass (Supt.)
Mini Donut Trailer Fritz Schmalberger (Supt.)
Motorsports Arena Devon Austin (Supt.), Melinda Hemson (Asst. Supt.), Jamie Calvo, Dave Alkas, Howie Larson
Needlework Maria Magyar (Supt.), Kathy Oryell (Asst. Supt.)
Non-Fair Rentals Joe Dornfried (Supt.), Diane Dornfried (Supt.)
Oxen Drawing Contest Tom Trigila (Supt.)
P.A. System/Two-way Radio Rich Dinda (Supt.), Devon Austin (Asst. Supt.), Gary Bienkowski, Andy Blasco
Painting Greg Dehm (Supt.), Ron Bosco (Asst. Supt.), Julie Kulak, Kathy Oryell, Thomas Nagel, Gale Reindl, Janice Ayotte, Frank Sataline, Robert Polman, Josephine Slusz, Linda Petit, Maria Magyar, Clem Giglio
Parking Dick Yale (Supt.),
South Lot: Dave Catlin (Asst. Supt.), Rich Dinda, Fran Recck, Wes Rockhill, Sharon Zarotney
North Lot: Jim Rabis (Asst. Supt.), Don Bourgoin, James Carlson, Rich King, John Zarotney
Pony Pull Contest Tom Trigila (Supt.)
Potato Booth Gary Schmidt (Supt.), Francine Beaudoin (Supt.), Tom Nagel
Poultry Show Tammy Campanelli (Supt.), Thomas Campanelli (Asst. Supt.)
Premium Book / Corporate Sponsors Debbie Mangone (Supt.), Rob Robinson (Supt.)
Premium Office Richard Miller (Supt.), Richard Zesk (Asst. Supt.)
Premium Parking Francis Recck (Supt.)
Rabbits Tom Carter (Supt.), Chris Fagan (Asst. Supt.), Stephanie Lutz (Asst. Supt.), Kathy Thomas (Asst. Supt.)
Rentals and Commercial Concessions Bob Boreyczki (Supt.), Phil Porter (Supt.), James Russo (Asst. Supt.), Donna Glatz (Operations Manager)
Restrooms Don Bourgoin (Supt.)
Sausage Booth Jim Formicola (Supt.), David Black (Asst. Supt.)
Security/Police Robert Martin (Supt.), James Russo (Asst. Supt.)
Sheep Devon Austin (Supt.), Bruce Bodley (Asst. Supt.), Jamie Calvo (Asst. Supt.), Cheryl Austin, Eric Becker
Shuttle Bus Greg Dehm (Supt.), Peter Agostini (Asst. Supt.), Ron Bosco, Chris Porter
Signs Dave Gallo (Supt.)
Soda/Water Distribution Jon Demko (Supt.), Steven Kulinski (Asst. Supt.)
Taco Booth Clem Giglio (Supt.)
Telephone Systems Gary Bienkowski (Supt.), Rich Dinda (Supt.)
Ticket Committee Rick Mangone (Supt.), Ron Bosco (Asst. Supt.), Chris Wicke, Gordon Wicke, Bob Weiss, Chris Porter
Tractor Pull Devon Austin (Supt.), Jamie Calvo (Asst. Supt.), Melinda Hemson
Trash Steve Winiarski (Supt.), Robert Remillard (Asst. Supt.), Charlie Satkowski (Asst. Supt.), Andy Blasco (Asst. Supt.), Tom Carter, Tom Wheeler, Eric Becker, Dave Mangone, Jamie Calvo, Ken Scheer
Truck Pull Devon Austin (Supt.), Melinda Hemson (Supt.), Jamie Calvo (Asst. Supt.)
Vegetables Kim Woodruff (Supt.)
Water/Plumbing Bill Wass (Supt.), Charlie Satkowski (Asst. Supt.), Gary Schmidt
World of Wheels Gary Bienkowski (Supt.), Dave Alkas, Howie Larson
Youth Crafts Debbie Mangone (Supt.), Rob Robinson (Asst. Supt.), Linda Robinson (Asst. Supt.), Paul Kristopik
Berlin Fair Agricultural Assoc., Inc.