Schedule

Don’t miss a single event! Be sure to check the daily schedules for times and locations of all entertainment events. You can even print the schedule and take it along.

TimeEventLocation
6:00 pm – 9:00 pmYouth exhibit registrationYouth Building
6:00 pm – 9:00 pmSelect Adult exhibit registration (arts, canned goods, crafts and hobbies, needlework, and photography)Kamenski Building

Fair Fest at the Pavilion

TimeEventLocation
11:00 am – 8:00 pmYouth exhibit registrationYouth Building
Noon – 9:00 pmCattle Load-inCattle Building
1:00 – 6:00 pmRabbit Load-inPoultry/Rabbit Building
1:00 – 9:00 pmAdult exhibit registration (arts, bakery, canned goods, crafts and hobbies, flowers, fruit, needlework, photography, and vegetables)Kaminski Building
5:00 – 7:00 pmPoultry Load-inPoultry/Rabbit Building
5:00 – 9:00 pmFair FestPavilion Stage
5:00 – 10:00 pmGoats, Sheep, & Swine Load-inSheep/Swine Building
7:00 pmDemolition DerbyTruck Pull Area
10:00 pmFairgrounds Close

Band Concert, Children’s Day, and Lions Day

TimeEventLocation
9:00 amAll Exhibits in PlaceExhibit Buildings
9:00 amBeef Cattle JudgingShow Ring behind Cattle Barn
10:00 amExhibit Judging begins, exhibits open after judgingExhibit Buildings
11:00 amGates OpenNorth and South Gates
11:00 amQuilting DemonstrationKaminski Building
11:00 amKnitting DemonstrationKaminski Building
11:30 amMcGee Middle School Spartan Marching BandBlacktop Stage
NoonShuttles begin from Assa AbloyAssa Abloy
NoonBerlin’s Got Talent – Round 2Concert Stage
Noon – 8:00 pmWKA Kart Racing by the Nutmeg Kart Club, Exhibition RacingWorld of Wheels Track
12:30 pmBerlin High School Band, Drill Team, & Color GuardBlacktop Stage
1:00 pmQuilting DemonstrationKaminski Building
1:30 pmBaby ContestBlacktop Stage
1:30 pm – 3:00 pmFrank BreenPavilion Stage
2:00 pmNerdy Noah ShowBlacktop Stage
2:00 pmCorn Hole TournamentBehind Pavilion
2:00 pmChildren’s Rodeo (Sunday rain date for Children’s Rodeo)Horse Ring
3:00 pmBlueberry Pie Eating ContestBlacktop Stage
3:00 pm3 Ring Super CircusKiddie Land
4:00 pmNerdy Noah ShowBlacktop Stage
4:00 pmPainted Pony Rodeo Bull Riding, Barrel Racing, and more!Horse Ring
5:00 pmMiss Caroline’s Dance DemonstrationBlacktop Stage
5:00 pmShuttles begin from EversourceEversource
5:00 pm – 9:00 pmShiny Lapel TrioPavilion Stage
5:30 pmNerdy Noah ShowBlacktop Stage
6:00 pm3 Ring Super CircusKiddie Land
6:00 pmPony DrawAnimal Pull Ring
6:00 pmAquanettConcert Stage
6:30 pmBraiden Sunshine BandBlacktop Stage
8:00 pm3 Ring Super CircusKiddie Land
10:00 pmFairgrounds Close
11:00 pmShuttles to Remote Lots EndAssa Abloy, Eversource

Horse Draw, Frog Jump, Turtle Race

TimeEventLocation
9:00 amGates OpenNorth and South Gates
9:00 amShuttles BeginAssa Abloy, Eversource
9:00 amDairy Cattle JudgingShow Ring behind Cattle Barn
9:00 amSheep JudgingShow Ring behind Sheep Barn
9:00 – 11:00 amSpinning DemonstrationKaminski Building
10:00 amNerdy Noah ShowBlacktop Stage
10:30 amChildren’s Tractor PullBlacktop Stage
11:00 am – 6:00 pmHelicopter RidesSouth Parking Area
11:00 amBerlin’s Got TalentBlacktop Stage
12:30 pmNerdy Noah ShowBlacktop Stage
1:00 – 5:00 pmJunior Premium Prizes Paid OutYouth Building
1:00 – 6:00 pmPremium Office Open for Exhibitors to collect prizesPremium Office
1:00 pmChildren’s Frog Jump and Turtle RaceBlacktop Stage
1:00 pmPainted Pony Rodeo Bull Riding and Barrel RacingHorse Ring
1:00 – 4:00 pmWKA Kart Racing by the Nutmeg Kart Club, Practice and Heat RacesWorld of Wheels Track
1:00 – 4:00 pmRich Badowski Blues BandPavilion Stage
2:00 pmCorn Hole TournamentBehind Pavilion
2:00 pmDance Step PerformanceBlacktop Stage
3:00 pmJake Kulak & the LowdownBlacktop Stage
3:00 pm3 Ring Super CircusKiddie Land
3:00 pmHorse DrawPulling Rink
4:00 pmBraille DemonstrationKaminski Building
4:00 pmChildren’s Tractor PullBlacktop Stage
4:30 – 9:00 pmRyan Hart and the Blue HeartsPavilion Stage
5:00 pmStock Truck PullsPulling Rink
5:30 pmNerdy Noah ShowBlacktop Stage
5:30 – 7:30 pmWKA Kart Racing by the Nutmeg Kart Club Championship FeaturesWorld of Wheels Track
6:00 pm3 Ring Super CircusKiddie Land
6:00 pmPhysical Graffiti – The Ultimate Led Zeppelin ShowConcert Stage
7:00 pmCt’s own Branded – Country that Rocks!Blacktop Stage
8:00 pmThe Machine performs Pink FloydConcert Stage
8:00 pm3 Ring Super CircusKiddie Land
9:30 pmFireworks Extravaganza by GrucciSouth Parking Area
10:00 pmFair Grounds Close
11:00 pmShuttles to Remote Lots End Assa Abloy, Eversource

Family Day

TimeEventLocation
9:00 amGates OpenNorth and South Gates
9:00 amShuttles BeginAssa Abloy, Eversource
9:00 amGoat JudgingShow Ring behind Sheep Barn
9:00 amKnitting DemonstrationKaminski Building
10:00 amConnecticut State Tractor PullersTractor Pull Rink
10:00 amOxen & Cattle DrawPulling Rink
11:00 amNerdy Noah ShowBlacktop Stage
11:00 am – 6:00 pmHelicopter RidesSouth Parking Area
11:00 amBerlin’s Got TalentConcert Stage
12:00 pmChildren’s Tractor PullBlacktop Stage
12:00 pmPainted Pony Rodeo Bull Riding and Barrel RacingHorse Ring
1:00 pm3 Ring Super CircusKiddie Land
1:00 pmPremium Office Open for Exhibitors to collect prizesPremium Office
1:00 – 3:00 pmVitamin B-3Pavilion Stage
1:00 – 4:00 pmQuilting DemonstrationKaminski Building
1:00 pmBack Stage AcademyBlacktop Stage
2:00 pmCorn Hole TournamentBehind Pavilion
2:00 pmNerdy Noah ShowBlacktop Stage
2:00 pmSteve Daggett BandConcert Stage
3:00 pmAdult Frog Jumping ContestBlacktop Stage
3:00 – 6:00 pmRiver City Slim and the Zydeco HogsPavilion Stage
4:00 pmNeon Circus – Brooks & Dunn TributeConcert Stage
5:00 pmNerdy Noah ShowBlacktop Stage
5:30 pmAnnual Nail Driving ContestBlacktop Stage
5:30 pm3 Ring Super CircusKiddie Land
6:00 pmExhibit buildings closeKaminski Building, Youth Building, Poultry/Rabbit Building, Cattle Barn
6:30 – 7:00 pmExhibits must be picked upKaminski Building, Youth Building, Poultry/Rabbit Building, Cattle Barn
7:00 pmShuttles to Remote Lots EndAssa Abloy, Eversource
7:00 pmFairgrounds Close

All programs subject to change without notice.

Schedule