Schedule

Don’t miss a single event! Be sure to check the daily schedules for times and locations of all entertainment events. You can even print the schedule and take it along.

Early Load-in

TimeEventLocation
6:00 pm – 9:00 pmYouth exhibit registrationYouth Building
6:00 pm – 9:00 pmSelect Adult exhibit registration (arts, canned goods, crafts and hobbies, needlework, and photography)Kamenski Building

Load-in

TimeEventLocation
11:00 am – 8:00 pmYouth exhibit registrationYouth Building
Noon – 9:00 pmCattle Load-inCattle Building
1:00 – 6:00 pmRabbit Load-inPoultry/Rabbit Building
1:00 – 9:00 pmAdult exhibit registration (arts, bakery, canned goods, crafts and hobbies, flowers, fruit, needlework, photography, and vegetables)Kaminski Building
5:00 – 7:00 pmPoultry Load-inPoultry/Rabbit Building
5:00 – 10:00 pmGoats, Sheep, & Swine Load-inSheep/Swine Building

Band Concert, Children’s Day, and Lions Day

TimeEventLocation
9:00 amAll Exhibits in PlaceExhibit Buildings
9:00 amBeef Cattle JudgingShow Ring behind Cattle Barn
10:00 amExhibit Judging begins, exhibits open after judgingExhibit Buildings
11:00 amGates OpenNorth and South Gates
11:00 am71st Berlin Fair Opening CeremoniesBlacktop Stage
11:00 amQuilting DemonstrationKaminski Building
11:00 amKnitting DemonstrationKaminski Building
11:30 amMcGee Middle School Spartan Marching BandBlacktop Stage
11:30 amAquatic Acrobatic ShowNext to World of Wheels
NoonShuttles begin from Assa AbloyAssa Abloy
NoonBerlin’s Got TalentConcert Stage
Noon3 Ring Super CircusNear Concert Stage
Noon – 8:00 pmWKA Kart Racing by the Nutmeg Kart Club, Exhibition RacingWorld of Wheels Track
12:30 pmBerlin High School Band, Drill Team, & Color GuardBlacktop Stage
1:30 pmBaby ContestBlacktop Stage
2:00 pm – 5:00 pmThe Boogie Boys with Special GuestPavilion Stage
2:00 pmJason Tardy Comedy Juggler & More!Blacktop Stage
2:00 pmChildren’s Rodeo (Sunday rain date for Children’s Rodeo)Horse Ring
2:30 pm3 Ring Super CircusNear Concert Stage
3:00 pmBlueberry Pie Eating ContestBlacktop Stage
3:15 pmAquatic Acrobatic ShowNext to World of Wheels
4:00 pmJason Tardy Comedy Juggler & More!Blacktop Stage
4:00 pmPainted Pony Rodeo Championship Bull RidingHorse Ring
5:00 pmMiss Caroline’s Dance DemonstrationBlacktop Stage
5:00 pmShuttles begin from EversourceEversource
5:00 pmAntique Tractor PullPulling Rink
5:30 pmJason Tardy Comedy Juggler & More!Blacktop Stage
5:30 pm – 9:00 pmThe RedlinersPavilion Stage
6:00 pm3 Ring Super CircusNext to Concert Stage
6:30 pmPony DrawAnimal Pull Ring
6:30 pmAvenue Groove BandBlacktop Stage
6:30 pmAquatic Acrobatic ShowNext to World of Wheels
7:00 pmLast Licks BandConcert Stage
10:00 pmFairgrounds Close
11:00 pmShuttles to Remote Lots EndAssa Abloy, Eversource

Horse Draw, Frog Jump, Turtle Race

TimeEventLocation
9:00 amGates OpenNorth and South Gates
9:00 amShuttles BeginAssa Abloy, Eversource
9:00 amDairy Cattle JudgingShow Ring behind Cattle Barn
9:00 amGoat JudgingShow Ring behind Sheep Barn
9:00 – 11:00 amSpinning DemonstrationKaminski Building
10:00 amSheep JudgingShow Ring behind Sheep Barn
10:30 amChildren’s Tractor PullBlacktop Stage
10:30 am3 Ring Super CircusNear Concert Stage
11:00 amAquatic Acrobatic ShowNext to World of Wheels
11:30 amBerlin’s Got TalentBlacktop Stage
NoonHorse DrawPulling Rink
12:30 pmJason Tardy Comedy Juggler & More!Blacktop Stage
1:00 – 5:00 pmJunior Premium Prizes Paid OutYouth Building
1:00 – 6:00 pmPremium Office Open for Exhibitors to collect prizesPremium Office
1:00 pmPainted Pony Rodeo Championship Bull RidingHorse Ring
1:00 – 4:00 pmWKA Kart Racing by the Nutmeg Kart Club, Practice and Heat RacesWorld of Wheels Track
1:30 pmChildren’s Frog Jump and Turtle RaceBlacktop Stage
1:30 pm3 Ring Super CircusNear Concert Stage
1:30 – 4:30 pmBees Deluxe featuring Carol DobsonPavilion Stage
2:00 pmDance Step PerformanceBlacktop Stage
3:00 pmAquatic Acrobatic ShowNext to World of Wheels
3:00 pmJason Tardy Comedy Juggler & More!Blacktop Stage
3:00 pm3 Ring Super CircusNear Concert Stage
3:30 pmRiver City Slim & the Zydeco HogsBlacktop Stage
5:00 pm3 Ring Super CircusNear Concert Stage
5:30 – 7:30 pmWKA Kart Racing by the Nutmeg Kart Club Championship FeaturesWorld of Wheels Track
5:30 – 8:30 pmChris Marolda and Lil’ ChrisPavilion Stage
5:30 pmJake Kulak & The Low Down with Special Guest Braiden SunshineConcert Stage
6:00 pmStock Truck PullsPulling Rink
6:30 pmJason Tardy Comedy Juggler & More!Blacktop Stage
7:00 pmThe Curl DaddysBlacktop Stage
7:00 pmAquatic Acrobatic ShowNext to World of Wheels
7:30 pmFriends of the BrothersConcert Stage
10:00 pmFair Grounds Close
11:00 pmShuttles to Remote Lots End Assa Abloy, Eversource

Family Day

TimeEventLocation
9:00 amGates OpenNorth and South Gates
9:00 amShuttles BeginAssa Abloy, Eversource
9:00 amKnitting DemonstrationKaminski Building
10:00 amOxen & Cattle DrawPulling Rink
11:00 amAquatic Acrobatic ShowNext to World of Wheels
11:00 amBerlin’s Got TalentBlacktop Stage
11:00 am3 Ring Super CircusNear Concert Stage
NoonJason Tardy Comedy Juggler & More!Blacktop Stage
NoonPainted Pony Rodeo Championship Bull RidingHorse Ring
12:30 pmChildren’s Tractor PullBlacktop Stage
12:30 – 3:00 pmTroy TPavilion Stage
1:00 pmPremium Office Open for Exhibitors to collect prizesPremium Office
1:00 pmAquatic Acrobatic ShowNext to World of Wheels
1:00 pm3 Ring Super CircusNear Concert Stage
1:00 pmBack Stage AcademyBlacktop Stage
2:00 pmDemolition DerbyTractor Pull Rink
2:00 pmMoonshine BandConcert Stage
2:00 pmJason Tardy Comedy Juggler & More!Blacktop Stage
3:00 pmAdult Frog Jumping ContestBlacktop Stage
3:00 – 6:00 pmSweet Daddy Cool BreezePavilion Stage
4:00 pmCale DoddsConcert Stage
4:00 pmJason Tardy Comedy Juggler & More!Blacktop Stage
4:30 pmAquatic Acrobatic ShowNext to World of Wheels
5:00 pmAnnual Nail Driving ContestBlacktop Stage
5:30 pm3 Ring Super CircusNear Concert Stage
6:00 pmExhibit buildings closeKaminski Building, Youth Building, Poultry/Rabbit Building, Cattle Barn
6:30 – 7:00 pmExhibits must be picked upKaminski Building, Youth Building, Poultry/Rabbit Building, Cattle Barn
7:00 pmShuttles to Remote Lots EndAssa Abloy, Eversource
7:00 pmFairgrounds Close

All programs subject to change without notice.

Schedule